756 Graysen Lane Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Laura Sanchez, Coldwell Banker Realty / Ronald "Trey" Ellison

  756 Graysen Lane Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

Active (358 Days)
$324,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,014
SQFT

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the charming Sawmill Court Community! This stunning 2023 built two-story residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality crafted for modern living and warm gatherings.
Step inside where an inviting open-concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for entertaining or cozy nights in. Featuring elegant cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, and premium stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs bedrooms also offer generous walk-in closets. A full secondary bathroom ensures convenience for the whole household, spacious walk-in laundry room. Come see the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and practicality. We can't wait to welcome you home!

MLS #:
977277
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
Style
Traditional
County
Walton County

Listed By

Laura Sanchez, Coldwell Banker Realty
Ronald "Trey" Ellison, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:37 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 08, 2026
Price Changed
$324,900
-3%
-$9,600
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$334,500
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 04, 2025
Price Changed
$339,500
0%
-$500
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Vendor Number:29098